TRIM17 [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-5624328
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase TRIM17 ecNumber6.3.2.-/ecNumber, TRI17_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
TRIM17, RBCC, RNF16, TERF
Chain
chain:1-477
Other Identifiers
0003390088
11737898_a_at
11741236_a_at
16700218
220279_at
2459588
2459589
2459590
2459591
2459592
2459593
2459594
2459595
2459596
2459598
2459599
2459600
2459601
2459602
2459603
2459604
51127
54908
7924874
90330_at
A0A024R3T1
A_23_P422667
A_33_P3235078
AAD40286
AAH33788
AF156271
AK301105
AL139288
AL670729
BAG62704
BC033788
CCDS1571
CCDS44327
CH471098
E5RI62
E5RJW6
EAW69872
EAW69873
EAW69875
ENSG00000162931
ENSG00000285344
ENSP00000295033
ENSP00000355658
ENSP00000355659
ENSP00000403312
ENSP00000493891
ENSP00000494586
ENSP00000495842
ENSP00000496098
ENST00000295033
ENST00000295033.7
ENST00000366697
ENST00000366697.6
ENST00000366698
ENST00000366698.6
ENST00000456946
ENST00000456946.6
ENST00000645562
ENST00000645958
ENST00000646778
ENST00000647385
EntrezGene:51127
EntrezGene:TRIM17
g7705824_3p_at
GE58683
GO:0003674
GO:0004842
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0006464
GO:0006914
GO:0008150
GO:0008270
GO:0009056
GO:0016567
GO:0016740
GO:0030674
GO:0032880
GO:0043167
GO:0046872
GO:0051865
HGNC:13430
HPA054908
ILMN_1698237
ILMN_2331729
IPR000315
IPR001841
IPR001870
IPR003877
IPR003879
IPR006574
IPR013083
IPR013320
IPR017907
IPR027370
IPR032918
IPR035687
J3KNZ3
J3KQG0
MIM:606123
NM_001024940
NM_001134855
NM_016102
NP_001020111
NP_001128327
NP_057186
PF00622
PF00643
PF13445
PH_hs_0006792
PR01407
SM00184
SM00336
SM00449
SM00589
TC01003914.hg
TRIM17
TRIM17-201
TRIM17-203
TRIM17-204
TRIM17-205
TRIM17-211
TRIM17-213
TRIM17-214
TRIM17-216
UPI000000163B
UPI00017A7FA2
XM_006711779
XM_011544209
XM_011544210
XM_011544211
XM_017001419
XP_006711842
XP_011542511
XP_011542512
XP_011542513
XP_016856908
XR_949144
Participant Of
Interactors (1)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:O14964 HGS  1 0.696 5