MED29 [nucleoplasm]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-556821
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Mediator of RNA polymerase II transcription subunit 29, MED29_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
MED29, IXL
Chain
initiator methionine:1, chain:2-200
Other Identifiers
0003390270
11727365_a_at
11727366_x_at
11727367_x_at
11727368_x_at
11749859_a_at
16861987
225708_3p_at
225708_at
3832965
3832966
3832967
3832968
3832969
3832970
3832971
3832972
3832973
3832974
3832975
3832976
3832977
55588
55956
56971_f_at
62258_r_at
8028645
84225_at
86438_at
91019_at
A_23_P336929
A_24_P93887
A_32_P138330
AAH19015
AAU43732
AC005239
AC011500
AC104106
AK000411
AK298014
AK300563
AL137304
AY729650
B4DUA7
BAA91147
BAG60318
BAG62269
BC019015
CAB70687
CH471126
EAW56884
ENSG00000063322
ENSP00000314343
ENSP00000472501
ENST00000315588
ENST00000315588.9
ENST00000594368
ENST00000594368.5
EntrezGene:55588
EntrezGene:MED29
GE56679
GO:0003674
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0016592
GO:0032991
GO:0043226
HGNC:23074
HPA055956
Hs.164649.0.S1_3p_at
Hs.164649.0.S1_3p_x_at
ILMN_1728360
IPR021018
M0R0A0
M0R0U2
M0R3F3
MED29
MED29-201
MED29-202
MIM:612914
NM_001317770
NM_017592
NP_001304699
NP_060062
PF11568
PH_hs_0031948
TC19000543.hg
UPI0000073695
UPI00017A7965
Participant Of
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO